2018 Race Results

Full Marathon

Full Marathon Results Womens

Place First Last Country Bib Age Overall Time
1 Alyson Jenkins Canada 130 40 3 7:59:43
2 Nesly Stahl USA/FPO 161 29 4 8:23:13
3 Hannah Neczypor USA/Maryland 140 25 5 8:30:28
4 Mette Bog Larsen Denmark 133 42 9 8:47:43
5 Kelli Cochran USA/Michigan/China 113 32 14 9:04:02
6 Kathryn Hill China/USA 129 24 16 9:25:23
7 Madeline Seibert USA/Massuchettes 157 23 18 9:26:40
8 Samantha MacDougall Austrailia 135 25 22 9:38:16
9 Laura Derouin USA/New York 118 27 28 10:35:22
10 Sarah faris USA/FPO 122 36 30 10:43:59
11 Shada Ratana-Ananta Thailand 151 38 36 11:21:00
12 Ilaria Bellini Italy 104 34 37 11:22:29
13 Sinead Wearen Ireland 176 55 39 11:48:21
14 Jennifer Mutuc Phillippines/singapore 139 34 40 11:53:26
Kim Brown Australia 107 31 DNF
Sook Lyn Chong Malaysia 111 43 DNF
Kemper Dotson USA/Texas 120 54 DNF
Kelly Wilson Australia 179 33 DNF

Full Marathon Results Mens

Place First Last Country Bib Age Overall Time
1 Pablo Ureta Argentina 169 39 1 6:11:22
2 Jose Cellenza Argentina 108 41 2 7:20:56
3 Jordan Tropf USA/Maryland 167 26 6 8:30:28
4 Timothy Harley Australia 124 28 7 8:45:15
5 John Delehanty USA/APO 117 37 8 8:46:58
6 Thomas Vollmond Denmark 172 52 10 8:47:44
7 Ivan Stankovic Serbia 162 42 11 8:52:16
8 Milos Uskokovic Serbia 170 49 12 8:52:17
9 Erik Andela Netherlands 101 23 13 8:55:33
10 Harm Hesse Netherlands 127 29 15 9:25:03
11 Timothy Rabideau USA/New Hampshire 148 17 9:26:40
12 Richard Baker USA 102 40 19 9:28:25
13 Jean-Emmanuel Serre France 158 47 20 9:36:16
14 Jens Wijnants Netherlands 178 22 21 9:37:18
15 Casper Luykx Netherlands 134 29 23 9:50:30
16 Joe Devera UK/Saudi Arabia 119 31 24 9:50:38
17 Maxwell Thomas UK/Saudi Arabia 165 30 25 9:51:43
18 Daniel Nemergut USA/Maryland 141 31 26 10:20:05
19 Colin Savage USA/North Carolina 156 25 27 10:35:21
20 John Richard Davies China/UK 115 37 29 10:42:16
21 Martin Drennan Australia 121 54 31 10:45:02
22 Dinko Bazulic Croatia 185 41 32 10:48:01
23 Ryszard Lachowicz Poland 132 49 33 11:04:43
24 Adrian Nowitzke Australia 143 50 34 11:18:50
25 Des Watkins Australia 175 50 35 11:18:50
26 Dirick Jan Van Strien Netherlands/beijing 163 33 38 11:22:29
Kevin Blanton USA/Texas 105 53 DNF
Paul Rader USA/China 149 46 DNF
Brian Boyle USA/Texas 106 25 DNF
Alan Dalgarno UK 184 45 DNF
Christopher Maroschek Australia 136 31 DNF
Mert Samer Germany/Beijing 154 39 DNF
Terry Wearen Ireland 177 42 DNF
Bartlomiej Zajac Poland 181 42 DNF
Maciej Zajac Poland 182 47 DNF
Half Marathon

Official Half Marathon Results Womens

Place First Last Country Bib Age Overall Time
1 Kate Farrell Singapore/UK 330 39 5 4:06:18
2 Nadege Jah France 345 27 9 4:19:23
3 Caroline Giller Singapore/New Zealand 332 41 10 4:21:06
4 Eloise Sutton-Kirkby UK 417 36 11 4:21:06
5 Rebecca Thorburn Thailand/UK 399 46 12 4:23:21
6 Michelle Pinfold Thailand/Australia 382 39 14 4:25:24
7 Rebecca Ashby Singapore/Australia 303 43 16 4:30:34
8 Nicole Rullman USA/FPO 388 28 17 4:33:12
9 Erika Carlson 426 21 4:41:24
10 Terisa Charles USA/Utah 315 49 22 4:42:43
11 Emma-Jane McCormack Australia/Thailand 366 26 4:51:26
12 Malin Nemergut USA/Maryland 427 28 31 5:02:47
13 Ffion Richards UK 386 22 34 5:03:35
14 Kristena Sevcik USA/Nebraska 394 36 36 5:09:51
15 Susan Harrington New Zealand 336 47 39 5:16:34
16 Cherianne Vigil USA/FPO 402 33 41 5:23:22
17 Sandra Kocis Sabo Serbia 352 41 43 5:25:31
18 Marina Uskokovic Serbia 419 44 44 5:25:31
19 Felicity Jaggar Singapore/UK 344 39 46 5:31:48
20 Yumie Yoon Canada/Singapore 411 31 47 5:35:22
21 Regan Beckett Canada 307 32 48 5:35:33
22 Iris Mombaerts Singapore/Germany 424 28 49 5:35:33
23 Ariel Crase USA/Japan 320 26 52 5:41:40
24 Kimberly Martin USA/APO 362 38 54 5:52:23
25 Blanca Gonzalez-Phelps USA/FPO 334 37 55 5:57:49
26 Amanda Isele USA/FPO 342 34 56 5:57:55
27 Lai Kuan Khoo Malaysia 350 58 57 5:58:55
28 Bridget McConnell Singapore/USA 365 34 58 6:00:24
29 Jodi Murad USA/Canada 374 44 60 6:02:38
30 Agnieszka Pilch Poland 421 33 61 6:10:12
31 Griselda Benavides USA/FPO 308 36 62 6:10:13
32 Lisa Marshall USA/FPO 360 38 63 6:10:13
33 Daniela De Nofrio Italy 430 46 64 6:11:16
34 Lourdes Otilia Hernandez Rey Peru 429 48 65 6:11:16
35 Anja Schalk Cambiaghi Azevedo ????/Beijing 425 39 72 6:26:28
36 Polina Kostriukova Russia 354 33 74 6:31:31
37 Stephanie Seymour USA/FPO 416 33 75 6:32:09
38 Jasmin Sayud Phillippines 391 31 76 6:32:15
39 Jo O’Donoghue Ireland 380 23 77 6:32:22
40 Andrijana Petrovic Serbia 381 40 80 6:34:35
41 Mei Ken Hiew Malaysia 337 45 82 6:35:09
42 Daniela Cassmer Sweden/China 314 47 84 6:38:56
43 Kristina Maksic Serbia 357 36 85 6:39:17
44 Emma Burke Ireland/Australia 313 23 88 6:46:20
45 Debra James Malaysia/Australia 347 54 89 6:46:20
46 Stefanie Mayfieldo-Garcia USA/Florida 363 45 91 6:57:28
47 Shok yee Wong Malaysia 410 58 92 6:58:59
48 Jessenia Rader USA/China 385 46 93 7:03:55
49 Jo Ee Kok Singapore 328 24 96 7:11:23
50 Raechelle Williams USA/APO 407 31 97 7:18:39
51 Kimberly Borchers China/USA 309 51 98 7:18:59
52 Maja Novovic Serbia 376 38 99 7:26:55
53 Maja Jerkovic Serbia 348 34 100 7:26:56
54 Denise Morrissey Malaysia/New Zealand 370 50 102 7:50:48
55 Rachel Barratt UK/Malaysia 305 42 103 7:50:53
56 Victoria Stalec USA/Virgina 396 32 105 8:02:08
57 Phuah Lay Hoon Malaysia 338 60 106 8:35:54
58 Deborah Winterbottom 422 107 8:37:47
59 Janette Lawson Malaysia/Australia 355 57 109 8:44:31
60 Narelle Tunstall Australia 401 42 111 8:45:44
61 Miu Yoong Hoy Malaysia 341 45 113 9:04:02
62 Louise Elrington UK 329 49 114 9:10:27
63 Brooke Mullen USA/South Carolina 372 27 115 9:28:12
64 Brittany Griffin USA/Florida 420 27 116 9:28:13
65 Ah Mooi (Connie) Tan Malaysia 397 63 118 9:32:42
66 Yoke Chee Chiew Malaysia 317 119 9:32:45
67 Nicole Hoskinson USA/FPO 340 36 120 9:50:01
68 Rosemary Williams UK/Malaysia 408 63 122 9:51:34
69 Catherine Pryor Malaysia/UK 383 57 124 10:14:30

Official Half Marathon Results Mens

Place First Last Country Bib Age Overall Time
1 Alexis Moreliere France/Hong Kong 369 26 1 3:39:02
2 Ivan Santoro France/Hong Kong 390 25 2 3:39:02
3 Mark Britten Japan/New Zealand 312 39 3 3:59:22
4 Luis Madrid Mexico 415 29 4 4:05:10
5 Lucas Cotto Jr USA/FPO 319 14 6 4:08:34
6 Lucas Cotto USA/FPO 413 37 7 4:08:34
7 Alexandre Villela 433 8 4:19:02
8 Nicholas Awabdy USA/Indiana 304 45 13 4:24:45
9 Emil Raphael Jr Ruff 431 15 4:30:16
10 Jeremiah Drummond USA/APO 326 39 18 4:39:06
11 Steven Dejager Belgium 324 31 19 4:41:14
12 Sean Marshall USA/FPO 361 11 20 4:41:20
13 Wouter Schoofs Belgium 393 37 23 4:44:53
14 Noel O’Brien Ireland 377 43 24 4:46:19
15 Benjamin Schatzl Austrian 392 37 25 4:48:59
16 Anthony Klatt Australia 351 46 27 4:58:05
17 John Kelley USA/DC 349 37 28 4:59:12
18 Ivan Ivanovic Serbia 343 30 29 5:01:01
19 Dorde Colakovic serbia 318 25 30 5:01:02
20 Kevin McGinnity USA/Michigan 367 24 32 5:03:10
21 Dion Dicks Canada 325 38 33 5:03:23
22 Jeffrey Haberman USA/Nebraska 335 33 35 5:09:51
23 Stephen Edington USA/APO 327 39 37 5:11:06
24 Jonathan Truitt USA/Colorado 400 36 38 5:13:24
25 Tai Wee Quek Singapore 384 51 40 5:21:55
26 Davor Horvat Croatia/Suzhou 339 43 42 5:25:29
27 Gurdeep Sing Bains 428 45 5:25:46
28 Dirk De Waart 323 50 50 5:37:07
29 Han Xu 434 51 5:41:28
30 Jonathan Crase USA/Japan 321 28 53 5:41:40
31 Mark McCallum Singapore/Canada 364 45 59 6:00:34
32 Heng Loong Kok Singapore 353 52 66 6:11:31
33 Jakov Teklic Croatia 418 67 67 6:19:38
34 Igor Grubisic Serbia 423 36 68 6:19:44
35 Ivan Nesic Serbia 375 42 69 6:22:00
36 Filip Gajdos China/Slovakia 331 26 70 6:26:08
37 Gregory Whitau China/New Zealand 404 57 71 6:26:09
38 Mark Richards UK 387 54 73 6:27:40
39 Tomislav Antonic Serbia 301 30 78 6:32:56
40 Igor Zdravkovic Serbia 412 41 79 6:32:56
41 Ivan Gligorijevic Serbia 333 41 81 6:34:45
42 Lifan Luo China/USA 356 56 83 6:37:10
43 Stefan Maksic Serbia 358 36 86 6:39:17
44 Donald Williams USA/APO 405 30 87 6:42:24
45 Ping Chen USA/China 316 61 90 6:50:13
46 Patrick Bothwell Canada 311 46 94 7:04:37
47 Michael Jenkins USA/California 414 62 95 7:05:24
48 Eamonn Morrissey Malaysia/Ireland 371 50 101 7:50:47
49 William Thomson UK/Malaysia 398 47 104 7:50:53
50 Frank Winterbottom Malaysia/UK 409 59 108 8:37:48
51 Alastair Moffat Malaysia/Australia 368 60 110 8:44:31
52 Christopher Harris Australia 432 46 112 8:54:45
53 Derek Mullen USA/South Carolina 373 28 117 9:28:13
54 Gordon Williams UK/Malaysia 406 59 121 9:51:34
55 Andrew James Malaysia/Australia 346 61 123 10:14:28

Unofficial Half Marathon Results Womens

Place First Last Country Bib Age Overall Time
1 Paola Ozan Argentina 146 28 1 4:02:54
2 Megan Mason UK 137 26 4 5:08:02
3 Katie Christian China/Shanghai/UK 112 23 5 6:49:01
4 Viridiana Acosta-Ramirez USA/California/Mexico 100 28 11 8:06:47
5 Yue Zhou China/Zhejiang 183 21 21 9:40:31
6 Cheryll Constant Canada 114 45 22 11:05:03
7 Jennifer Ward Canada 174 41 23 11:05:17

Unofficial Half Marathon Results Mens

Place First Last Country Bib Age Overall Time
1 Allen Kuhn USA/Florida 131 51 2 4:36:48
2 Tyrone Sampson USA/Maryland 155 28 3 4:55:49
3 Andrzej Ruszczewski Poland 153 34 6 7:22:40
4 Luis De Vera UK/Saudi Arabia 116 34 7 7:56:07
5 Stuart Bathgate UK 103 27 8 7:56:08
6 Micah Ries USA/California 152 41 9 8:03:02
7 Harry Parent USA/Virgina 147 37 10 8:06:31
8 Ruben Ramirez Gonzalez USA/california 150 27 12 8:06:47
9 James Charles USA/UTAH 109 51 13 8:17:18
10 Soon Wei Wong Singapore 180 52 14 8:17:40
11 Ya’akob Mohamed Singapore 138 42 15 8:17:42
12 Alan Trevarthen Singapore/UK 166 59 16 8:31:24
13 Rajaswaran Tharmalingam Malaysia 164 43 17 8:38:57
14 Tony Sinding Denmark 159 52 18 9:30:00
15 Patrick Chong USA/Beijing Embassy 110 47 19 9:33:28
16 Kevin Smith Ireland/Zhejiang 160 29 20 9:40:31
10K

10K Results Womens

Place First Last Country Bib Age Overall Time
1 Linn Marie Klamerholm Woldsund Norway 615 30 2 1:49:25
2 Carola Isenberg Germany/Beijing 614 31 3 1:50:39
3 Elizabeth Tucker USA/China 623 30 7 2:31:20
4 Meow Lin (Jhana) Choong Malaysia 603 57 9 2:49:35
5 Nikita Liana Byrkje Murphy Norway 601 32 10 2:49:38
6 Katie Berkaw USA/Florida/China 630 43 12 3:24:19
7 Sandra Machan China/Canada 627 49 13 3:25:30
8 Luciana Carla Vazquez Argentina 624 39 14 3:26:12
9 Anh Lam Truong USA 628 44 16 3:32:23
10 Loida Howard USA/APO 613 35 17 4:17:54
11 Khue Jacobs USA 629 46 18 4:39:35
12 Iris Jamie Hsu Taiwan 631 47 19 4:45:15
13 Anngela Dulay Canada 607 45 20 4:46:57
14 Pamela Maan Canada 617 32 23 4:47:02
15 Teresa Cotto USA/FPO 604 41 24 5:22:03

10K Results Mens

Place First Last Country Bib Age Overall Time
1 Joseph Newman UK/Singapore 621 28 1 1:44:55
2 Carlos Hernandez USA/Hawaii 612 36 4 1:58:45
3 John Sawers UK/Singapore 622 29 5 2:13:59
4 Ted Chen-Tai Ling 616 36 6 2:26:01
5 Alan Gabriel Eskenazi Argentina 609 25 8 2:40:13
6 Edgars Olla Latvia 626 17 11 2:49:47
7 Tom Miller USA/ 619 42 15 3:29:16
8 Baljit Dulay Canada 608 45 21 4:46:58
9 Jujhar Bains Canada 600 32 22 4:47:02
10 Tristan Cotto USA/FPO 605 11 25 5:22:03

Unofficial 10K Results Womens

Place First Last Country Bib Age Overall Time
1 Patricia Shelton USA/APO 395 41 26 4:21:08
2 Adele Archer USA/UK 302 61 27 4:30:00
3 Amanda West UK 403 52 28 4:30:00
5K

5K Results Womens

Place First Last Country Bib Age Overall Time
1 Rachael Weston 713 41 1 0:59:52
2 Melissa Hernandez USA/Hawaii 704 38 2 1:18:59
3 Ruth Steward USA/FPO 711 32 3 1:18:59
4 Yuru Liang China 709 33 4 1:55:11
5 Alexandra Ormond Canada/China 714 42 5 1:55:11
6 Julia Horvat Germany/Suzhou 705 10 10 3:20:43
7 Sabine Horvat Germany/Suzhou 707 43 11 3:20:44

5K Results Mens

Place First Last Country Bib Age Overall Time
1 Gregorio Abrego Panama 701 32 6 2:01:24
2 Jose Abrego Panama 702 62 7 2:01:24
3 Dave Miller USA/ 719 73 8 2:49:15
4 Luca Horvat Germany/Suzhou 706 7 9 3:20:37
Blog
Get the latest updates, news, and information from our blog.
Contact
Have questions or need help? Use our contact form to get in touch with us.
Team
Meet our team of dedicated volunteers.
Volunteer
Be a volunteer for the next race.